Mary J. Blige Biodata

(1971-01-11)Birth name : Mary Jane Blige
Also known as : Brook Lynn, The Queen of Hip Hop Soul, MJB
Born : January 11, 1971, The Bronx, New York City, New York, United States
: Soul, hip hop soul, R&B
Occupation(s) : Singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer, actress
: Singing, rapping
Years active : 1989–present
Label(s) : Matriarch, Geffen, MCA, Uptown
Website :

No comments: