Music video : Delta Goodrem, " In This Life "

Today music video is :
In This Life from Delta Goodrem



And this is the song lyric :
I was nurtured
I was sheltered,
I was curious and young.
I was searching for that something,
Trying to find it on the run.
Oh and just when I stopped looking,
I saw just how far I'd come.
In this liiiiife...
In this liiiiife...

You give me love,
You give me light,
Show me everything's been happening,
You've opened up my eyes,
I'm following
3 steps fight an honest fight, (oooh)
2 hearts, they can start a fire, (yeah yeah)
1 love is all I need in this liiiife...(oh)

Yeahhh...Yeahhh...Yeah Yeah...
In this life
Ohhh...Whoahhh...Whoa Whoa

I have faltered
I have stumbled,
I have found my feet again.
I've been angry,
And I've been shaken,
Found a new place to begin.
And my persistence to make a difference,
Has led me safe into your hands.
In this liiiiife...
In this liiiiife...

You give me love,
You give me light,
Show me everything's been happening,
You've opened up my eyes,

I'm following
3 steps fight an honest fight, (oooh)
2 hearts, they can start a fire, (yeah yeah)
1 love is all I need in this liiiife...(Oh)

Ohh..Whoahhhh...Whoa Whoa
In this life
Yeah...Yeah...Yeah Yeah

I was put here for a reason,
I was born into this world.
And I'm living, and I'm believing
That I was meant to be your girl...

In this liiiiife....
In this liiiiife....

You give me love,
You give me light,
Show me everything's been happening,
You've opened up my eyes,
I'm following
3 steps fight an honest fight, (oooh)
2 hearts, they can start a fire, (yeah yeah)
1 love is all I need in this liiiife...(Oh)

3 steps fight an honest fight (oooh)
2 hearts, they can start a fire (yeah yeah)
1 love is all I need
In this liiiiife (oh)

Yeah...Yeah....yeah yeah
In this life
Yeah...Yeah....yeah yeah
In this life
Ohhh...Whoahhh...whoa whoa
In this life
Yeah...Yeah...yeah yeah...

Delta Goodrem Biodata

http://www.idris-c.com/DeltaGoodrem/Media/Gallery/Appearances/Awards/AmericanMusicAwards2005/DeltaGoodremSourceMediaGalleryAppearancesAwardsAMA2005005.jpg

Birth name : Delta Lea Goodrem
Born : November 9, 1984
(1984-11-09)
Origin : Sydney, Australia
Genre(s)
: Pop, Ballad, Adult contemporary, Piano pop, Pop rock, Alternative pop
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter, performer, actress
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, Piano,guitar
Years active : 2001 – present
Label(s) : Sony BMG
Website : www.deltagoodrem.com

Today video : Eric Church, " Lightning "

Today video is :
Lightning from Eric Church



And this is the song lyric :
These four walls of Farnworth
Are closin' in on me
My final meal is over
They're gonna to set me free
I can feel the fireworks burn
As the devil guards my door
I hit my knees in search of Jesus
On a cold jailhous floor

Lord now I'm singin'
Get me out of here
I see the preacher's eyes
As my daughter cries
When they strap me in this chair
Lord I hope she forgives me
For livin' my life this way
Tonight I'll ride the lightning
To my final judgement day

Every life owes a death
That's what the Bible says
I owe mine to this state
For shootin' that boy to death
A liquor store attendant
He was reachin' for his gun
Now his mama sits there smilin'
As the boss yells, Roll on one

And now I'm singin'
Get me out of here
I see the preacher's eyes
As my daugher cries
When they strap me in this chair
I hope she forgives me
For leavin' her this way
Tonight I'll ride the lightining
To my final resting place

A hungry blue-eyed baby cryin'
Made me rob that store
And as that boy lay there dyin'
I dropped my pistol on the floo
IYeah I'd take it all back
But there's nothin' I can do
They've covered my face
And the order's gone through
As the boss yells, Roll on two

Now I'm flyin' up and out of here
I close my eyes and slowly rise
Let my body leave this chair
Lord I hope you forgive me
For livin' my life this way
Tonight I ride the lightning
To my final resting place

These four walls of Farnworth
Are closin' in on me

Eric Church Biodata

http://www.capitolnashville.com/images/decadehighlights_images/2000_keithUrban.jpg

Birth name : Kenneth Eric Church
Born : May 3, 1977
(1977-05-03)
Origin : Granite Falls, North Carolina, United States
Genre(s)
: Country
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, rhythm guitar
Years active : 2005 - Present
Label(s) : Capitol
Associated acts : Terri Clark
Website : www.ericchurch.com