Music video : Avril Lavigne, " Hot "

Today music video is :
Hot from Avril Lavigne



And this is the song lyric :
You're so good to me Baby Baby

I want to lock you up in my closet, when no one's around
I want to put your hand in my pocket, because you're allowed
I want to drive you into the corner, and kiss you without a sound
I want to stay this way forever, I'll say it loud
Now you're in and you can't get out

You make me so hot
Make me wanna drop
You're so ridiculous
I can barely stop
I can hardly breathe
You make me wanna scream
You're so fabulous
You're so good to me Baby Baby
You're so good to me Baby Baby

I can make you feel all better, just take it in
And I can show you all the places, you've never been
And I can make you say everything, that you never said
And I will let you do anything, again and again
Now you're in and you can't get out

You make me so hot
Make me wanna drop
You're so ridiculous
I can barely stop
I can hardly breathe
You make me wanna scream

You're so fabulous
You're so good to me Baby Baby
You're so good to me Baby Baby

Kiss me gently
Always I know
Hold me love me
Don't ever go
Ya

You make me so hot
Make me wanna drop
You're so ridiculous
I can barely stop
I can hardly breathe
You make me wanna scream
You're so fabulous
You're so good to me

You make me so hot
Make me wanna drop
You're so ridiculous
I can barely stop
I can hardly breathe
You make me wanna scream
You're so fabulous
You're so good to me Baby Baby
You're so good to me Baby Baby
You're so good

Today video : Fabolous, " Make Me Better "

Today video is :
Make Me Better from Fabolous Feat. Ne-Yo



And this is the song lyric :
[INTRO: Ne-Yo, Fabolous]
Timbo.
Hey, Ne-Yo.
Say what? Lo-So.
Hey, hey.

[CHORUS (Ne-Yo):]
I'm a movement by myself.
But I'm a force when we're together.
Mami I'm good all by myself.
But baby you, you make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.
You make me better.

[Fabolous]
You plus me, it equals better math.
Ya boy a good look but, she my better half.
I'm already bossin', already flossin'.
But why I have the cake if it ain't got the sweet frostin'? (yep yep yep yep).
Keepin' me on my A game (what what what what).
Without havin' the same name (that that that that that).
They may flame (but but but but).
But shawty, we burn it up.
The sag in my swag, pep in my step.
Daddy do the Gucci, mami in Giuseppes.
Guess it's a G thing, whenever we swing.
I'mma need Coretta Scott, if I'm gonna be King.

[CHORUS]

[Ne-Yo]
First thing's first, I does what I do.
But everything I am, she's my influ.
I'm already boss, I'm already fly.
But if I'm a star, she is the sky (ah ah ah).
And when I feel like I'm on top (she she she).
She give me reason to not stop (eh eh eh eh eh).

And though I'm hot (too too too).
Together we burn it up.

[Fabolous]
The caked up cut, the cleaned up ice.
When shawty come around, I clean up nice.
Dynamic duo, Batman and Robin.
Whoever don't like it, it's that man problem (eh eh eh).
And when I feel like I'm tired (ma ma ma).
Mami be takin' me higher (ah ah ah ah ah).
I'm on fire (but but but).
But shawty we burn it up.

[CHORUS]

[Voices]
Inside every great man, you can find a woman like a soldier holdin' him down.

[Fabolous]
And she treats me like a Don, watches for the hit.
Checks where I go, even watches who I'm with.
The right when I'm wrong, so I never slip.
Show me how to move, that's why I never trip.
And baby girl, you're so major, they should front-page ya (front page ya).
God bless the parents who made you (who made you).
Middle fingered anybody who hate the,
Way that we burn it up.(yes)

[CHORUS]

[Fabolous speaking]
Yeah baby, them lames you playin' with.
They gon' put you down.
We tryin' to compliment you, you know?
Make it better.
Top-notch Tim.
Nice-look Ne-Yo.
Livin' good Lo-So.
They ask you how you doin' now, tell 'em better 'den them.
Ha ha ha ha ha ha.


Fabolous Biodata

http://img2.timeinc.net/people/i/2006/news/061030/fabolous.jpg

Birth name : John Jackson
Born : November 18, 1977
(1977-11-18)
Origin : Brooklyn, New York, United States
Genre(s)
: Hip hop
Years active : 1998 – present
Label(s) : Desert Storm, Street Family, Def Jam
Associated acts : DJ Clue, Lil' Mo, Mike Shorey, Red Cafe
Website : www.defjam.com/site/artist_home.php?artist_id=609