Music video : KT Tunstall, " Saving My Face "

Today music video is :
Saving My Face from KT Tunstall



And this is the song lyric :
See the look on my face,
From staying too long in one place
And everytime I try to leave
I find I keep on stalling

Feel like a big old stone
Standing by a strength of my own
But everytime the morning breaks
I know I'm closer to falling

I'm all out of luck
I'm all out of fatih
I would give everything just for one taste
But everything's here all out of place
Losing my memory
saving my face
saving my face
saving my face
I'm saving my face

I'm listening to what you say
Even though I look the other way
but you could never understand
the feeling of what I'm needing

I'm all out of luck
I'm all out of faith
I would give anything just for a taste
but everythings's here all out of place
Losing my memory and
saving my face

saving my face
ooh yeah yeah etc etc
saving my face

Give it all to me
I will do the right thing
Baby I'll be everything I need
Leave it all to me
I will do the right thing
baby i'll be everything i need
give it all to em
i will do the right thing
i will do the right thing

I'm all out of luck
I'm all out of faith
I would give anything just for a taste
but everythings's here all out of place
losing my memory and
losing the best of me
I'm all out of luck
I'm all out of faith
I would give everything just for a taste
but everything's here all out of place
losing my memory and saving my face
saving my face
saving my face
saving my face
saving my face
saving my face

KT Tunstall Biodata

http://z.about.com/d/teenfashion/1/7/Z/3/-/-/12677344stellakae2122007112028AM.jpg

Birth name : Kate Tunstall
Born : June 23, 1975
(1975-06-23)
Origin : St Andrews, Scotland UK
Genre(s)
: Rock, Folk, Pop, Acoustic, Alternative
Instrument(s)
: Guitar, drums, piano, vocals
Years active : 2000–present
Label(s) : Relentless, Virgin (2004-present)
Website : www.kttunstall.com

Today video : Eve, " Tambourine "

Today video is :
Tambourine from Eve



And this is the song lyric :
You gotta shake your ass!

[Chorus 1]
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and...[2x]

[Chorus 2]
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...

E.V.E. come through in da Mazarati

Doin it big like I live in da Taj Mahal,

Talk shit, and I don't get in da bla da bla

Ha, dats why dey lovin, ahh
Dats real, when da chick dat they talk about
Goddamn is da words dat come out dey mouth
She look good always, without a doubt
Ask for her, she back and cakin out

[Chorus 2]
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...

So they be watchin while we wiggle around
Look at dem droolin, ni ggrs aint used to dis sound

I keep em movin, all ma ladies put ya hands in da air
It's all right now we gonna keep you on ya feet da whole night now
Pop dem bottles, yea drink dat up man

Got you feelin crazy yea dat was da plan
Waitin for me wasn't ready for dis
He got da game sewn up, know i'm talkn bout Swizz

Yeah I know u wanna fight it but why would you try
We got dem shakn everything from da hood to Dubai
Yea we do it big man why would we lie?

C'mon...(1, 2, 3 everybody!)

[Chorus 2]
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...

Get low, get low then pick up, pick up
Get your hands in the air it's a stick-up, stick-up

Shake your tambourines move it quicker, quicker
Shake it down in town get the pitch up, pitch up
Shake it shake it to the floor, gotta love dat
How she keep it goin' on you know you love dat

Shake it shake it to the floor you gotta love dat

Get ya ass on da dance floor

Dance on da dance floor

Move em out da way
If they ain't doin it how you want y'all
You ain't gotta ask me
C'mon, don't need my permission
Y'all heard, what you waitin for?

Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...
Shake your tambourine go and get yourself a whistle and...

Eve Biodata

http://www.dui-convictions.net/C55920~Eve-Posters.jpg

Birth name : Eve Jihan Jeffers
Born : November 10, 1978
(1978-11-10)
Origin : Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Genre(s)
: Hip hop, East Coast hip hop, hardcore hip hop, pop rap, R&B
Years active : 1998-present
Label(s) : Full Surface, Aftermath, Geffen
Associated acts : Ruff Ryders, Swizz Beatz, Gwen Stefani, Dr. Dre
Website : www.evefans.com