Music video : Fergie, " Clumsy "

Today music video is :
Clumsy from Fergie



And this is the song lyric :
Can't help it
The girl can't help it [repeat 3x]
First time
That I saw your eyes
Boy you looked right through me, mmmhmm
Play it cool
But I knew you knew
That cupid hit me, mmm mmm

You got me trippin, stumbling, flippin, fumbling
Clumsy cuz I'm fallin in love
You got me slippin, tumbling, sinking, fumbling
Clumsy cuz I'm fallin in love
So in love with you

Can't help it
The girl can't help it [repeat 3x]

Can't breath
When you touch me, see
Butterflies so crazy, mmm mmm
Whoa now, think I'm goin down
Friends don't know whats with me, mmm mmm

You got me trippin, stumbling, flippin, fumbling
Clumsy cuz I'm fallin in love
You got me slippin, tumbling, sinking, fumbling
Clumsy cuz I'm fallin in love
So in love with you

Can't help it
The girl can't help it [repeat 3x]

You know, this isn't the first time this has happened to me
This love sick thing
I like serious relationships and a
A girl like me dont stay single for long
Cuz everytime a boyfriend and I break up
My world is crushed and I'm all alone
The love bug crawls right back up and bites me and I'm back

Can't help it
The girl can't help it [repeat 3x]

You got me trippin, stumbling, flippin, fumbling
Clumsy cuz I'm fallin in love
You got me slippin, tumbling, sinking, fumbling
Clumsy cuz I'm fallin in love
So in love with you

So in love with you
So in love with you

Fergie Biodata

Fergie at the 2007 MuchMusic Video Awards

Birth name : Stacy Ann Ferguson
Born
: March 27, 1975(1975-03-27) ,Hacienda Heights, California, United States
Genre(s) : Pop, dance-pop, R&B, hip hop
Occupation(s)
: Singer, songwriter, actress, model, fashion designer
Label(s)
: A&M, Interscope, will.i.am Music Group
Associated acts
: Kids Incorporated (as a road act), Wild Orchid, Black Eyed Peas,
will.i.am
, Polow da Don
Website : www.fergie.com

Lil' Mama Biodata

http://www.grooveeffect.com/images/lil-mama.jpg

(1989-10-04)Birth name : Niatia Jessica Kirkland
Born : October 4, 1989
Origin : Brooklyn, New York City, New York, United States
Genre(s)
: Hip hop, East Coast hip hop, alternative hip hop, pop rap, R&B,
pop Occupation(s) Rapper, singer, dancer Songwriter
Years active : 2006-present
Label(s) : Jive Records
Associated acts : Chris Brown, T-Pain, Hurricane Chris, Bow Wow, Huey, Swizz
Beatz, Rasheeda
Website : www.lilmamaonline.com

Today video : Lil' Mama, " Lip Gloss "

Today video is :
Lip Gloss from Lil' Mama



And this is the song lyric :
Lil mama
Yeah it's poppin, it's poppin, it's poppin, it's poppin.
I gotta ask 'em, cuz if i don't
Its poppin, its poppin, its poppin, its poppin

[Hook:]
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is cool
My lip gloss be poppin
Im standin at my locker
And all the boys keep stopping
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is lip gloss is poppin
My lip gloss is cool
All the boys keep jockin
They chase me after school

[Verse 1:]
Mac mac Lorial yep cuz im worth it
Love tha way I puts it on so perfect
Wipe the corners of my mouth so I work it
When I walk down the hallway they cant say nothing
Oh oh oh my lips so luscious
The way I spice it up with tha mac mac brushes
Lorial got the most watermelon crushes
That probally is the why these boys got crushes

[Hook:]
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is cool
My lip gloss be poppin
Im standin at my locker
And all the boys keep stopping
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is lip gloss is poppin
My lip gloss is cool
All the boys keep jockin
They chase me after school

[Verse 2:]
When its time for lunch
My lips feel rock
Lil mama melon with tha hot pink top
Cherry, vanilla,
Flavors is a virtual they
Lovin, lip gloss universal
They boys really like it the girls don't speak
They rollin they eyes
They lip gloss cheap
It aint my fought
But I upgrade ya
Show you how to use nice things with nice flavaz

[Hook:]
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is cool
My lip gloss be poppin
Im standin at my locker
And all the boys keep stopping
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is lip gloss is poppin
My lip gloss is cool
All the boys keep jockin
They chase me after school

[Breakdown:]
Cuz myyyyy lip gloss
Is poppin is poppin
Is poppin is poppin
Cuz myyyyy lip gloss
Is poppin is poppin
Is poppin is poppin

[Verse 3:]
2nd and 8th period
Thought I was in trouble
Dean called me on tha loudspeaker on the double
I stepped in her office like


Write down where you get yours from
Cuz I must admit
That bubblegum
Is poppin, is poppin
Is poppin
And uh
I be lovin it
I be I be lovin it and uh
I be usin it I be I be usin it and uh
I be rubbin it I be I be rubbiin it on my lips
My lips my lipgloss

[Hook:]
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is cool
My lip gloss be poppin
Im standin at my locker
And all the boys keep stopping
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know bout me
What you know bout me
What you
What you
What you know
They say my lip gloss is lip gloss is poppin
My lip gloss is cool
All the boys keep jockin
They chase me after school