Music video : Britney Spears, " Gimme More "

Today music video is :
Gimme More from Britney Spears



And this is the song lyric :
(It's Britney, bitch)
(I see you, and I just wanna dance with you)

Everytime they turn the lights down
Just wanna go that extra mile for you
Public display of affection
Feel's like no one else in the room (The room)

We can get down like there's no one around
We'll keep on rockin' (We'll keep on rockin')
We'll keep on rockin' (Keep on rockin')

Cameras are flashing my way dirty dancing
They keep watchin' (They keep watchin')
Keep watchin
Feel's like the crowd is saying

[CHORUS]
Gimme gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme (Uh)
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme (Uh)
Gimme gimme more

Center of attention ('tention)
Even when they're up against the wall
You got me in a crazy position (Yeah)
If you're on a mission (Uh-uh)
You got my permission (Oh)

We can get down like there's no one around
We'll keep on rockin' (Keep on rockin')
We'll keep on rockin', rockin' (Uh-uh)

Cameras are flashing my way dirty dancing
They keep watchin' (Wait)
Keep watchin
(Feel's like the crowd is saying)

[CHORUS]
Gimme gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme (Uh)
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme (Uh)
Gimme gimme more

(I just can't control myself, oh)
(They want more? Well I'll give'em more, oh!)

[CHORUS]
Gimme gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme gimme more (Gimme more)
Gimme gimme more
Gimme (Uh)
Gimme gimme more (Ooh)
Gimme gimme more
Gimme more
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme more (Gimme more, oh yeah)
Gimme (Uh)
Gimme gimme more

Ohh, gimme more, gimme more (More)
Gimme more, gimme more baby
I just wanna more

[CHORUS]
Gimme gimme
Gimme
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme
Gimme (Ooh)
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme
Gimme
Gimme gimme more
Gimme gimme
Gimme (Ooh)
Gimme gimme

Bet you didn't see this one coming
The incredible Lygo
The lengendary Miss Britney Spears, haha
And the unstoppable Danja
Ha, you gonna have to remove me
Cause I ain't goin' no where, haha
(More)
I think getting closer cant deny
Gimme more please
Britney the unstoppable hell yah

Britney Spears Biodata

Britney Spears performing at the Staples Center on her Onyx Hotel Tour in 2004.

(1981-12-02)Birth name : Britney Jean Spears
Born : December 2, 1981 , McComb, Mississippi, USA
Origin : Kentwood, Louisiana, USA
Genre(s)
: Pop, Dance, urban pop
Occupation(s) : singer, dancer, songwriter, actress
Years active : 1998 – Present
Label(s) : Jive
Website : www.britneyspears.com

Today video : Jennifer Lopez, " Do It Well "

Today video is :
Do It Well from Jennifer Lopez



And this is the song lyric :
Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well

Here's The Thing
I Was Minding My Own Business Doin What I Do
I Wasnt Tryina Look For Anything
All Of A Sudden Couldnt Take My Eyes Off You
I Didnt Even Know If You Could Tell
That You Had Me In A Daze
Sayin 'What The Hell'
Here's My Name, Number
Baby Just Hit My Cell
Loving Everything You Do
Cuz You Do It Well
Dont Know What You Got Me Thinkin

You Aint Even Tryina Play Me Boy
Cuz You're So Good, And You're So Fine
Got Me Sayin Crazy Things, Listen

I Aint Ever Met A Man Like That
I Aint Ever Fell So Far, So Fast
You Can Turn Me On, Throw Me Off Track
Boy You Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It

You're Doin It Well
(Repeat)

Let Me Tell You How Its Gonna Go
You And Me, Gonna Need A Little Privacy
Dont Wanna Do The Dance, No Do-Si-Do
Im A One Woman Man 7 Days A Week
Quit Tryina Play It Cool
Boy Make Your Move
I Told You How It Is
Nothin To Lose
You Been Starin Over Here All Night For Free
And I Aint Takin No Cash Or Credit, Just A Guarantee
There Aint Nobody Else But Me Boy

You Aint Even Tryina Play Me Boy
Cuz You're So Good, And You're So Fine

Got Me Sayin Crazy Things, Listen

I Aint Ever Met A Man Like That
I Aint Ever Fell So Far, So Fast
You Can Turn Me On, Throw Me Off Track
Boy You Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well
(Repeat)

Luda...
Can nobody do it quite like me
[sumthin] hit it just right through the night like me
have em' at a [sumthin] and invite like three
to hit the night life they say, 'Ay papi!'
'Ay mami!' it's nice to meet ya'
'Me gustan hermosas señoritas'
I love how you shake your distinctive features
My name's Ludacris and I'd like to freak it
They say [no 'parar'?] do it again
and you know me so I'm like [sumthin]
I'm the 'numero uno, rico hombre'
Baby feel this and 'grita mi nombre
toda la noche'
kno' you won't say skip the fo'play
sip some Rose
either that or some Veuve Clicquot
and on that note, 'Adios amigos'

Baby no need For False Pretenses
Think You Just Shocked Me To My Senses
Everything That You Do Feels Right
Do It, Do It
Do It, Do It All Night
(Repeat)

I Aint Ever Met A Man Like That
I Aint Ever Fell So Far, So Fast
You Can Turn Me On, Throw Me Off Track
Boy You Do It, Do It
You Do It, Do It
You're Doin It Well
(Repeat To End)

Jennifer Lopez Biodata

Jennifer Lopez arriving at the 2004 MTV Video Music Awards in Miami, Florida on August 29, 2004

(1969-07-24)Birth name : Jennifer Lynn Lopez
Also known as : J.Lo, Jenny
Born : July 24, 1969 , The Bronx, New York City, New York, United States
Genre(s)
: Pop, dance-pop, R&B, Latin pop, hip hop, funk
Occupation(s) : Actress, singer, songwriter, record producer, dancer, model, fashion designer, television producer
Years active : 1987–present
Label(s) : Epic, Work
Associated acts : Marc Anthony, Fat Joe, Diddy, Ja Rule, Janet Jackson, Big Pun, Nas
Website : www.jenniferlopez.com