Music video : Cassie, " Long Way To Go "

Today music video is :
Long Way To Go from Cassie



And this is the song lyric :
Verse 1:
I love it when they try to get intimate
Even thoguh they know I really ain't into it
(You're not into it?)
I'm not into it
I already know they game and I've been through it
See I buy my own bags, my boots, my jeans
Wear La Rok with my Rebel Yell underneath
You wanna step to me?
Said you gotta' long way 2 go
(Rock wit me now)

Hook:
Claim that you're so hott and you say you got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you're so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come see me
Cuz' you know you're girlfriend wanna be me (uh)
I'ma tell you why you can't
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me ?

Chorus:
Wanna love me?
Wanna touch me?
Think twice cuz' you gotta long way 2 go
Don't know how to act
You betta' fall back
It's like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep
Take it easy
You wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go
I'ma bad girl
You wanna get close?
Ease up cuz you gotta a long way-

Verse 2:
I love it when they try to gat scandalous
Even though they know they really can't handle it
( They can't handle it?)
They can't handle it
Try and take me out to dinner I cancel it
If you really wanna know me first of all
You should never try to get to personal
Cuz' I meant it when I said
That you gotta long way to go

Hook:
Claim that you're so hott and you say yo got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you're so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come see me
Cuz' you know you're girlfriend wanna be me (uh)
I'ma tell you why you can't
Said you gotta long way 2 go
Say you wanna love me ?

Chorus:
Wanna love me?
Wanna touch me?
Think twice cuz' you gotta long way 2 go
Don't know how to act
You betta' fall back
It's like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep
Take it easy
You wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go
I'ma bad girl
You wanna get close?
Ease up cuz you gotta a long way-

Bridge:
Claim that you're so hott and you say yo got skills in the bedroom
You try to flirt when you're so not
Had a chance you still never come through
You say you wanna come see me
Cuz' you know you're girlfriend wanna be me
Said you gotta' long way to go
Chorus: Wanna love me?
Wanna touch me?
Think twice cuz' you gotta long way 2 go
Don't know how to act
You betta' fall back
It's like that cuz you gotta long way 2 go
It's not that deep
Take it easy
You wanna please me?
Got a long way 2 go
I'ma bad girl
You wanna get close?
Ease up cuz you gotta a long way 2 go.

Cassie Biodata

http://images.askmen.com/galleries/singer/cassie/pictures/cassie-picture-1.jpg

(1986-08-26)Birth name : Cassandra Ventura
Born : August 26, 1986 , New London, Connecticut, United States
Genre(s)
: R&B, pop, dance-pop
Occupation(s) : Singer, model, actress
Years active : 2006–present
Label(s) : NextSelection / Bad Boy
Website : www.lovecassie.com

Today video : Jojo, " Too Little, Too Late "

Today video is :
Too Little, Too Late from Jojo



And this is the song lyric :
Ooh no

Come with me, stay the night
You say the words but boy it don't feel right
What do you expect me to say (You know it's just too little too late)
You take my hand, and you say you've changed
But boy you know your beggin don't fool me
Because to you it's just a game

So let me on down
Cause time has made me strong
I'm starting to move on
I'm gonna say this now
Your chance has come and gone
And you know

It's just too little too late
A little too wrong
And I can't wait
Boy you know all the right things to say (You know it's just too little too late)
You say you dream of my face
But you don't like me
You just like the chase
To be real, it doesn't matter anyway (You know it's just too little too late)

I was young and in love
I gave you everything but it wasn't enough
And now you wanna communicate
Go find someone else
In lettin you go, I'm lovin myself
You gotta problem
But don't come askin me for help
Cause ya know

It's just too little too late
A little too wrong
And I can't wait
Boy you know all the right things to say (You know it's just too little too late)
You say you dream of my face
But you don't like me
You just like the chase
To be real, it doesn't matter anyway (You know it's just too little too late)

I can love with all of my heart baby
I know I have so much to give (I have so much to give)
With a player like you, I don't have a prayer
That's the way to live, yeah oh

It's just too little, too late
Yeah

It's just too little too late
A little too wrong
And I can't wait
Boy you know all the right things to say (You know it's just too little too late)
You say you dream of my face
But you don't like me
You just like the chase
To be real, it doesn't matter anyway (You know it's just too little too late)

Jojo Biodata

http://images.askmen.com/galleries/singer/jojo/pictures/jojo-picture-1.jpg

(1990-12-20)Birth name : Joanna Noëlle Levesque
Also known as : JoJo / Joanna Levesque
Born : December 20, 1990, Brattleboro, Vermont, United States
Genre(s)
: Teen pop, R&B
Occupation(s) : Singer, songwriter, record producer, actress
Instrument(s)
: sampler, vocals
Years active : 2004 - present
Label(s) : Universal Motown Records
Website : www.jojoonline.com