Music video : Mary J. Blige, " Just Fine "

Today music video is :
Just Fine from Mary J. Blige



And this is the song lyric :
You know I love music
And every time I hear something hot
It makes me wanna move
It makes me wanna have fun
But it’s something about this joint right here
This joint right here
Its makes me wanna…..Woooh

Let it go……
Can’t let this thing called love get away from you
Feel free right now, go do what you want to do
Can’t let nobody take it away, from you, from me, from we
No time for moping around, are you kidding?
And no time for negative vibes, cause I’m winning
It’s been a long week, I put in my hardest
Gonna live my life, feels so good to get it right

So I like what I see when I’m looking at me
When I’m walking past the mirror
Don't stress through the night, at a time in my life
Ain’t worried about if you feel it
Got my head on straight, I got my vibe right
I aint gonna let you kill it
You see I wouldn’t change my life, my life’s just…..

Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Just fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
You see I wouldn’t change my life, my life’s just fine

Feels so good, when you’re doing all the things that you want to do
Get the best out of life, treat yourself to something new
Keep your head up high
In yourself, believe in you, believe in me
Having a really good time, I’m not complaining
And I’m a still wear a smile if it's raining
I got to enjoy myself regardless
I appreciate life, I’m so glad that it's fine

So I like what I see when I’m looking at me

When I’m walking past the mirror
Aint worried about you and what you gonna do
I’m a lady so I must stay classy
Got to keep it hot, keep it together
If I want to get better
See I wouldn’t change my life, my life’s just…..
Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Just fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
See I won’t change my life, my life’s just fine

I ain't gon’ let nothing get in my way
(I ain't gone let nobody bring me down, no, no, no)
No matter what nobody has to say
(No way, no way, no way)
I ain’t gon’ let nothing get in my way
No matter what nobody has to say

Feels so good, when you’re doing all the things that you want to do
Get the best out of life, treat yourself to something new
It’s a really good thing to say
That I won’t change my life, my life’s just fine

Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Just fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
See I won’t change my life, my life’s just fine

So I like what I see when I’m looking at me
When I’m walking past the mirror
Don't stress through the night, at a time in my life
Ain’t worried about if you feel it
Got my head on straight, I got my vibe right
I ain’t gonna let you kill it
You see I wouldn’t change my life, my life’s just…..

Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
Just fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, fine, ooooh
You see I wouldn’t change my life, my life’s just fine

Mary J. Blige Biodata

http://z.about.com/d/top40/1/0/i/_/maryjblige.jpg

(1971-01-11)Birth name : Mary Jane Blige
Also known as : Brook Lynn, The Queen of Hip Hop Soul, MJB
Born : January 11, 1971, The Bronx, New York City, New York, United States
Genre(s)
: Soul, hip hop soul, R&B
Occupation(s) : Singer, songwriter, rapper, record producer, actress
Instrument(s)
: Singing, rapping
Years active : 1989–present
Label(s) : Matriarch, Geffen, MCA, Uptown
Website : www.mjblige.com

Today video : The Trews, " Hold Me In Your Arms "

Today video is :
Hold Me In Your Arms from The Trews



And this is the song lyric :
Wake up to the sounds of the century they got a long way
to go to gain on me, it’s all right
The years are coming down like the dirty leaves
I’m gonna plant my seed in history
It’s all right
I love my dream

Chorus
We are one

You think you’ve seen it all but you’ll never see you gotta open up
your eyes and come with me, its alright
Everybody thinks they’re the chosen one but my mother was a virgin I’m the seventh son
It’s all right, I love my dream

Chorus
Hold me in your arms
We are one

I will not back down to anything or anyone
You cannot contend cause in my head I’m number one
It’s a mad mad world but baby what you gonna do
You just watch your back I’ll watch mine too

Chorus
Hold me in your arms
We are one



The Trews Profile

http://www.cansong.ca/images/performers/TheTrews.jpg

Members : - Colin MacDonald
- John-Angus MacDonald
- Jack Syperek
- Sean Dalton

Also known as : One I'd Trouser, Trouser
Origin : Antigonish, Nova Scotia, Canada
Genre(s)
: Rock, hard rock
Years active : 1997–present
Label(s ) : Bumstead, Sony BMG

Website : www.notimeforlater.com