Music video : Jordin Sparks, " Tattoo "

Today music video is :
Tattoo from Jordin Sparks



And this is the song lyric :
No matter what you say about love
I keep coming back for more
Keep my head in the fire, sooner or later, I get what I’m asking for

No matter what you say about life
I learn every time I bleed
The truth is a stranger
Soul is in danger
I gotta let my spirit be free
To admit that I’m wrong
And then change my mind
Sorry but I have to move on and leave you behind

I can’t waste time so give it a moment
I realize nothing’s broken
No need to worry about everything I’ve done.
Live every second like it was my last one.
Don’t look back got a new direction.
I loved you once needed protection.
You’re still a part of everything I do.
You’re on my heart just like a tattoo. Just like a tattoo, I’ll always have you. (I’ll always have you.)

Sick of playing all of these games
It’s not about taking times
When I looked in the mirror, didn’t deliver
It hurt enough to think I could stop
Admit that I’m wrong and then change my mind
Sorry but I’ve gotta be strong and leave you behind

I can’t waste time so give it a moment
I realized nothing is broken

No need to worry about everything I’ve done
Live every second like it was my last one
Don’t look back at a new direction
I loved you once needed protection
You’re still a part of everything I do
You’re on my heart just like a tattoo, just like a tattoo
I’ll always have you (I’ll always have you).

If I live every moment,
It won’t change any moment,
It’s still a part of me and you
I will never regret you
Still the memory of you
Marks everything I do.

I can’t waste time so give it a moment
I realized nothing is broken (yeah)
No need to worry about everything I’ve done
Live every second like it was my last one
Don’t look back at a new direction (don’t look back)
I love you once needed protection (no no)
Still a part of everything I do
You’ll still in my heart just like a tattoo

Can’t waste time so give it a moment (I can’t waste time)
I realized nothing is broken
No need to worry about everything I’ve done (No need to worry)
Live every second like it was my last one
Don’t look back at a new direction (don’t you ever look back)
I love you once and I needed protection
You’re still a part of everything I do
You’ll still in my heart just like a tattoo, just like a tattoo
I’ll always have you


Jordin Sparks Biodata

http://www.everbefore.com/blog/wp-content/images/jordinsparks.jpg

(1989-12-22)Birth name : Jordin Brianna Sparks
Also known as : JoJo, J-Speezy
Born : December 22, 1989 , Phoenix, Arizona
Origin : Glendale, Arizona
Genre(s)
: Pop, country, Christian, R&B
Occupation(s) : Singer
Instrument(s)
: Singing, guitar
Years active : 2003–present
Label(s) : 19 Recordings, Jive Records, Zomba Label Group (2007- Present)
Website : www.jordinsparks.com

Today video : Amerie, " Gotta Work "

Today video is :
Gotta Work from Amerie



And this is the song lyric :
[chorus]
Sometimes it's gonna be days like this
sometimes it's gonna be rain like this
sometimes you're gonna feel pain like this
sometimes you gotta work hard for it

because when u feeling low
and u cant get no lower
thats when u know your close
sometimes u gotta work hard for it

woke up in the morning
it's another cloudy day
but that never mattered too much to me
cause its still a new beginning
and I know I got it in me
had my share of ups and downs
but now I know I can do anything

some people think im aggressive
cause I know what I want
but that never mattered too much to me

show me some body with no goal
show me some body with no control
cause life is for living
so go and get it
when times get rough remember

[chorus]
Sometimes it's gonna be days like this
sometimes it's gonna be rain like this
sometimes you're gonna feel pain like this
sometimes you gotta work hard for it

because when u feeling low
and u can't get no lower
thats when u know your close
sometimes u gotta work hard for it

ohh gotta get it
hey hey hey
sometimes the road may seem too far
you never really know for sure
if you're ever gonna make it
sometimes the end may seem so far
you never really know for sure
if u got the strength to make it

but u gotta remember

[chorus]
Sometimes it's gonna be days like this
sometimes it's gonna be rain like this
sometimes you're gonna feel pain like this
sometimes you gotta work hard for it

because when u feeling low
and u can't get no lower
thats when u know your close
sometimes u gotta work hard for it

days like this
rain like this

do it cause I love it
feel like this
gotta work hard for it

Amerie Biodata


(1978-01-12)Birth name : Amerie Mi Marie Rogers
Born : January 12, 1978 , Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States
Genre(s)
: R&B, K-pop, funk, go-go, soul, New Wave
Occupation(s) : Singer, songwriter, record producer, dancer, actress, model
Instrument(s)
: Singing, flute
Years active : 2001–present
Label(s) : Columbia, Sony Urban Music
Associated acts : Chingy
Website : www.amerie.net