Music video : Nelly Furtado, " Do It "

Today music video is :
Do It from Nelly Furtado



And this is the song lyric :
You're standing at the door
I'm falling to the floor
You look even better than you did before
I'm staring at my feet
Wondering if I can do this
It's been a while but I couldn't forget you

Just a little look has got me feeling things
Just a little taste has got me seeing things
Just a little touch has got me off the chains
Doing things that I don't want to

Do it like you do it to me (I'm burning up)
Do it like you do it to me (it's not enough)
Do it like you do it to me just open up
Don't you know how much I want you

We're sitting real close and I can feel your breath
I wanna touch your hand but I lay back
Cuz you know this thing could sprial in the night
I've changed my mind I'm ready for you this time

We're sitting real close I can feel your breath
I wanna touch your hand but I lay back
We're sitting real close I can feel your breath

Nelly Furtado Biodata

http://www.exposay.com/celebrity-photos/nelly-furtado-2006-mtv-european-music-awards-copenhagen-0uzXiM.jpg

Birth name : Nelly Kim Furtado
Born : December 2, 1978
(1978-12-02)
Origin : Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Genre(s)
: Pop, pop rock, folk, trip hop, world, dance
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter, record producer, musician
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, guitar, keyboards, ukulele, trombone
Years active : 1996–present
Label(s) : DreamWorks (2000-2003), Mosley Music (2006-present), Geffen
(2006-present)
Website : www.nellyfurtado.com

Today video : Britney Spears, " Piece Of Me "

Today video is :
Piece Of Me from Britney Spears



And this is the song lyric :
I’m Miss American Dream since I was 17
Don’t matter if I step on the scene
Or sneak away to the Philippines
They still gon put pictures of my derrière in the magazine
You want a piece of me?
You want a piece of me…

I’m Miss bad media karma
Another day another drama
Guess I can’t see the harm
In working and being a mama
And with a kid on my arm
I’m still an exceptional earner
you want a piece of me?

I’m Mrs. 'Lifestyles of the rich and famous'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Oh my God that Britney’s Shameless'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Extra! Extra! This just in'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'She’s too big now she’s too thin'
(You want a piece of me)

I’m Mrs. ‘You want a piece of me?’
Tryin’ and pissin’ me off
Well get in line with the paparazzi
Who’s flippin’ me off
Hopin’ I’ll resort to some havoc
End up settlin’ in court
Now are you sure you want a piece of me?
You want a piece of me…

I’m Mrs. ‘Most likely to get on the TV for strippin' on the streets’
When getting the groceries, no, for real..
Are you kidding me?
No wonder there's panic in the industry
I mean, please, do you want a piece of me?

I’m Mrs. 'Lifestyles of the rich and famous'
(you want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Oh my God that Britney’s Shameless'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Extra! Extra! this just in'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'She’s too big now she’s too thin'
(You want a piece of me)

I’m Miss American Dream since I was 17
Don’t matter if I step on the scene
Or sneak away to the Philippines
They still gon put pictures of my derrière in the magazine
You want a piece of me?
You want a piece piece of me…

You want a piece of me?

I’m Mrs. 'Lifestyles of the rich and famous'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Oh my God that Britney’s Shameless'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Extra! Extra! this just in'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'She’s too big now she’s too thin'
(You want a piece of me)

I’m Mrs. 'Lifestyles of the rich and famous'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Oh my God that Britney’s Shameless'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'Extra! Extra! this just in'
(You want a piece of me)
I’m Mrs. 'She’s too big now she’s too thin'
(You want a piece of me)

You want a piece of me
You want a piece of me