Music video : Lily Allen, " Littlest Things "

Today music video is :
Littlest Things from Lily Allen



And this is the song lyric :
Sometimes I find myself sitting back and reminiscing
Especially when I have to watch other people kissing
And I remember when you started calling me your Mrs
All the play fighting
All the flirtatious disses
I’d tell you sad stories about my childhood
I dunno why I trusted you but I knew that I could
We’d spend the whole weekend
Lying in our own dirt
I was just so happy
In your boxers and your t-shirt

Dreams, dreams of when we had just started things
Dreams of you and me
It seems, it seems
That I can’t shake those memories
I wonder if you have the same dreams too

The littlest things that take me there
I know it sounds lame but it’s so true
I know it’s not right but it seems unfair
That thing’s are reminding me of you
Sometimes I wish we could just pretend
Even if only for one weekend
So come on
Tell me
Is this the end?

Drinkin’ tea in bed, watchin’ DVD’s
When I discovered all your dirty, grotty magazines
You’d take me out shopping
And all we’d buy is trainers
As if we ever needed anything to entertain us
The first time that you introduced me to your friends
And you could that tell I was nervous, so you held my hand
When I was feeling down, you’d make that face you do
There’s no-one in the world who could replace you

Dreams, dreams of when we had just started things
Dreams of me and you
It seems, it seems
That I can’t shake those memories
I wonder if you feel the same way too

The littlest things that take me there
I know it sounds lame but it’s so true
I know it’s not right but it seems unfair
That thing’s are reminding me of you
Sometimes I wish we could just pretend
Even if only for one weekend
So come on
Tell me
Is this the end?

Lily Allen Biodata

http://blogmedia.thenewstribune.com/media/lily%20allen%20pic.JPG

Birth name : Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
Born : May 2, 1985
(1985-05-02)
Origin : Hammersmith, London, England
Genre(s)
: Ska, pop
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, guitar
Years active : 2006–present
Label(s) : Regal Records, Capitol Records (US)
Website : www.lilyallenmusic.com

Today video : Che'Nelle, " I Feel In Love With The DJ "

Today video is :
I Feel In Love With The DJ from Che'Nelle Feat Cham



And this is the song lyric :
Che'nelle
Alright, Derick Brim
Am as big as you
Heey!Che'nelle Oouch!
Che,nelle is got a story for you

Cham:
Che'nelle is DJ and for


Che'nelle:
For the ladies


Cham:
All the night she keep call me back to the club to see if DJ another bar.


Che'nelle:
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), sneakin' 'round the back door, bangin' 'til we hear somebody say "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), gettin' intoxicated, every weekend he make my heart go "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
Walk into the club with my partner met, talked, and said hello to everyone there
Look to my right Mr. DJ blew me a kiss, I trip and I fell
He call me over knowing that I'm taken so I went over thinking he's just a friend
One thing led to the other - What!
My boyfriend put two and two together.
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), sneakin' 'round the back door, bangin' 'til we hear somebody say "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), gettin' intoxicated, every weekend he make my heart go "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
Roughing tough man Mr.DJ
I can't say no when he whispers "my place".
Got into my ride tell my man to go home I be back as soon as I take my girls home.

I roded up at DJ's house he stood at the door only in his towel
One thing led to the another,(ya) he ripped my clothes all together
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), sneakin' 'round the back door, bangin' 'til we hear somebody say "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), gettin' intoxicated, every weekend he make my heart go "Ooh, ooh, ooh"


Cham:
When thim thim rep com spin dim dim, can i suggest one thing tiking she under my spell am the puppet master.
Pull one sting and she winds in faster her boyfriend is here that spells disaster.
Cause she doing everything we didn't ask her. We bump and grining on the dance floor so she wanted to know whats the score. I told her if she want more any time after 4 just meet me round the back door.
Si!


Che'nelle:
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), sneakin' 'round the back door, bangin' 'til we hear somebody say "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), gettin' intoxicated, every weekend he make my heart go "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
Oh no did I tell you how the story ends. When my boyfriend followed me one night (Oh no), did I tell you.
Came though the door with a knife in his hand. I turn around scream and shouted said that we was just friends.
But I was tripping on my words I was making it so obvious, but then i know i had a CD in my hand
"Just dropping of my new track, sweetie!"
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), sneakin' 'round the back door, bangin' 'til we hear somebody say "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
I fell in love with the DJ (DJ), gettin' intoxicated, every weekend he make my heart go "Ooh, ooh, ooh"
Yea I got a man, But Mr.DJ

Cham:
Thats me


Che'nelle:
But the DJ, Mr.DJ
Make my heart go ooh ooh ooh...!




Che'Nelle Biodata

http://cache.viewimages.com/xc/74933154.jpg?v=1&c=ViewImages&k=2&d=17A4AD9FDB9CF193FE27433493C03A10A934E04A28A3AC58284831B75F48EF45

Born Name : Cheryline Lim
Born : 10 March 1983
(1983-03-10)
Origin : Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia,
Genre(s) : Dancehall, R&B, Reggaeton, Hip-Hop
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter
Years active : 2006–present
Label(s) : EMI
Website : www.chenelle-world.com