Music video : Shayne Ward, " If That's OK With You "

Today music video is :
If That's OK With You from Shayne Ward



And this is the song lyric :
If That's OK With You
I love the way you look without your make up
I had a girl before we met but we broke up
Theres something 'bout you that makes me want to step up
Step up and be with you
If That's Ok With You

We'll keep the neighbors awake too late too late
Cos imma make you feel so good thats how I see it happening
Yeah we'll keep the neighbours awake to late too late
Cos baby I wanna step up and be with you
If thats ok with you

Im gonna make you feel like you are heaven on earth
I'm gonna thank your mother just for giving you birth
Im gonna wanna hold you in my arms when you cry
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you

I wanna keep your toothbrush at my appartment
Make a second set of keys and ask you to move in
I'm not crazy
I know what im getting myself in
I wanna live with you
If thats ok with you

Im gonna make you feel like you are heaven on earth
I'm gonna thank your mother just for giving you birth
Im gonna wanna hold you in my arms when you cry
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you

If thats ok with you
Im gonna make you feel like you are heaven on earth
I'm gonna thank your mother just for giving you birth
Im gonna wanna hold you in my arms when you cry
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
Yeah yeah

We'll keep the neighbours awake too late too late
I wanna love you this way that way this way
We'll keep the neighbours awake too late too late
I wanna love you this way that way this way

Im gonna make you feel like you are heaven on earth
I'm gonna thank your mother just for giving you birth
Im gonna wanna hold you in my arms when you cry
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
Im gonna love you

Im gonna make you feel like you are heaven on earth
I'm gonna thank your mother just for giving you birth
Im gonna wanna hold you in my arms when you cry
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you
If thats ok with you

Shayne Ward Biodata

http://www.heatworld.com/img/upload/500x400/1000022472.jpg

Birth name : Shayne Thomas Ward
Born : 16 October 1984
(1984-10-16)
Origin : Clayton, Manchester, England
Genre(s)
: Pop / R&B
Occupation(s) : Singer
Years active : 2005 - Present
Label(s) : Sony BMG
Website : www.shayne-ward.com

Music video : Soulja Boy, " Crank That "

Today video is :
Crank That from Soulja Boy



Soulja Boy - Crank Dat lyrics

And this is the song lyric :
[Chorus]
Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Crank It
Watch Me Roll
Watch Me Crank Dat Soulja Boy,
That Super Man Dat (OH!)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )

Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Crank It
Watch Me Roll
Watch Me Crank Dat Soulja Boy,
That Super Man Dat (OH!)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)

[Verse 1:]
Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Lean And Watch Me Rock
Super Man Dat (OH!)
Then Watch Me Crank Dat Robocop
Super Fresh, Now Watch Me Jock
Jocking On Them Haterz Man
When I Do Dat Soulja Boy
I Lean To The Left And Crank Dat Dance
(Now You)
I'm Jocking On Yo Bitch Ass
And If We Get The Fightin
Then I'm Cocking On Your Bitch
You Catch Me At Yo Local Party
Yes I Crank It Everyday
Haterz Get Mad Cuz
"I Got Me Some Bathin Apes"

[Chorus]
Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Crank It
Watch Me Roll
Watch Me Crank Dat Soulja Boy,
That Super Man Dat (OH!)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja Boy)

Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Crank It
Watch Me Roll
Watch Me Crank Dat Soulja Boy,
That Super Man Dat (OH!)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )

[Verse 2:]
I'm Bouncin On My Toe
Watch Me Super Soak Dat (OH!)
I'ma Pass It To Arab
Then He Gon Pass It To The Low (Low)
Haterz Wanna Be Me
Soulja Boy, I'm The Man
They Be Lookin At My Neck
Sayin Its The Rubberband Man (Man)
Watch Me Do It (Watch Me Do It)
Dance (Dance)
Let Get To It (Let Get To It)
Nope, You Can't Do It Like Me
Hoe, So Don't Do It Like Me
Folk, I See You Tryna Do It Like Me
Man That Shit Was Ugly

[Chorus]
Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Crank It
Watch Me Roll
Watch Me Crank Dat Soulja Boy,
That Super Man Dat (OH!)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )

Soulja Boy up in it (OH!)
Watch Me Crank It
Watch Me Roll
Watch Me Crank Dat Soulja Boy,
That Super Man Dat (OH!)
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )
Now Watch Me Do
(Crank Dat Soulja )

Soulja Boy Biodata

http://i36.photobucket.com/albums/e40/HipHopPublicist/solja.jpg

Birth name : DeAndre Cortez Way
Also known as : Soulja Boy Tell'em
Born : July 28, 1990 , Chicago, Illinois, United States
Origin : Batesville, Mississippi, United States
Genre(s)
: Pop Rap, Snap
Occupation(s) : Rapper
Years active : 2003–present
Label(s) : Stacks on Deck Ent., Collipark Music, HHH, Interscope
Associated acts : Arab, Jibbs
Website : http://www.souljaboytellem.com