Music video : Arctic Monkeys, " Brianstorm "

Today music video is :
Brianstorm from Arctic Monkeys



And this is the song lyric :
Some old track... or brian strom

Brian,
Top marks for not tryin'
So kind of you to bless us with your effortlessness
We're grateful and so strangely comforted

And I wonder are you puttin' us under
Cause we can't take our eyes off the t-shirt and ties combination
Well see you later, innovator

Some want to kiss some want to kick you
There's not a net you couldn't slip through
Or at least that's the impression I get cause you're smooth and you're wet
And she's not aware yet but she's yours

She'll be sayin' use me
Show me the jacuzzi
I imagine that it's there on a plate
Your rendezvous rate means that you'll never be frightened to make them wait for a while
I doubt it's your style not to get what you set out to acquire
The eyes are on fire
You are the unforecasted storm

(Brian)
Calm, collected, and commandin'
(Top marks for not tryin')
You made the other stories standin'
With your renditions and jokes
Bet there's hundreds of blokes that have wept cause you've stolen their ...thunder
Are you puttin' us under

Cause we can't take our eyes off the t-shirt and ties combination
Well see you later, innovator

Arctic Monkeys Profile

http://www.montrealmirror.com/2007/051007/images/music4-1.jpg

Members : - Alex Turner
- Jamie Cook
- Matt Helders
- Nick O'Malley

Origin : Sheffield, England
Genre(s)
: Indie rock, Post-punk revival
Years active : 2002present
Label(s)
: Domino
Website : www.arcticmonkeys.com

Today video : Michael Bublé, " Everything "

Today video is :
Everything from Michael Bublé



And this is the song lyric :
You're a falling star, You're the get away car.
You're the line in the sand when I go too far.
You're the swimming pool, on an August day.
And You're the perfect thing to say.

And you play your card, but it's kinda cute.
Ah, When you smile at me you know exactly what you do.
Baby don't pretend, that you don't know it's true.
Cause you can see it when I look at you.

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, You make me sing.
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.

You're a carousel, you're a wishing well,
And you light me up, when you ring my bell.
You're a mystery, you're from outer space,
You're every minute of my everyday.

And I can't believe, uh that I'm your man,
And I get to kiss you baby just because I can.
Whatever comes our way, ah we'll see it through,
And you know that's what our love can do.

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, You make me sing
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.

So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La
So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La

[Chorus:]
And in this crazy life, and through these crazy times
It's you, it's you, You make me sing.
You're every line, you're every word, you're everything.
You're every song, and I sing along.
Cause you're my everything.
Yeah, yeah

So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La
So, La, La, La, La, La, La, La

Michael Bublé Biodata

http://z.about.com/d/movies/1/0/f/q/O/oscars2007pics27.jpg
Michael Bublé with Emily

Birth name : Michael Steven Bublé
Born : September 9, 1975
(1975-09-09)
Origin : Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada
Genre(s)
: Big band, Pop, Jazz, Lounge
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter, Actor
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, piano
Years active : 1996 — Present
Label(s) : 143 Records, Reprise
Influences : Frank Sinatra, Louis Armstrong
Website : www.michaelbuble.com