Jay-Z Biodata

http://msnbcmedia3.msn.com/j/msnbc/Components/Photos/061121/061121_jayZ_vmed_11a.widec.jpg

Birth name : Shawn Corey Carter
Also known as : Jigga, Jay Hova
Born : December 4, 1969, Brooklyn, New York City
(1969-12-04)

Genre(s) : Hip hop, hardcore hip hop, East Coast hip hop, gangsta rap, pop rapMusician, Songwriter, Record executive, CEO, President Occupation(s)

Years active : 1989 - 2003, 2006 - present
Label(s) : Roc-A-Fella/IDJMG/Universal

Associated acts : Memphis Bleek, Beanie Sigel, Beyoncé Knowles, Kanye West, R. Kelly, Freeway, The Notorious B.I.G., Nas, Young Jeezy

Website : www.jay-z.com

No comments: