James Blunt Biodata

http://www.virginmedia.com/microsites/homefamily/slideshow/live-earth/img_15.jpg

Birth name : James Hillier Blount
Born : February 22, 1974
Origin : Tidworth, Wiltshire, England
Genre(s)
: Pop rock, Soul rock, Folk rock, Folk pop
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter, musician
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, multi-instrumentalist
Years active : 2004–present
Label(s) : Warner/Atlantic/Custard
Website : www.jamesblunt.com

No comments: