Chamillionaire Biodata

Birth name : Hakeem Seriki

Also known as : Chamillion, Chamil, Cham, King Koopa, The Mixtape Messiah, The Truth From Texas, Color Changin' Lizard, Chamillionator, Chamillitary Five Star General, Chamillitary Mayne

(1979-11-28)Born : November 28, 1979, Houston, Texas
Origin : Houston, Texas, United States
: Southern Rap, Hip Hop
Occupation(s) : Rapper, record executive, entrepreneur
Years active : 1998–present
Label(s) : Chamillitary/Universal

Associated acts : The Color Changin' Click, UGK, Lil Wayne, Slim Thug, Paul Wall, David Banner, Lloyd, Krayzie Bone, Trick Daddy

Website :

No comments: