Kanye West Biodata


Birth name : Kanye Omari West
Born : June 8, 1977 , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Origin : Chicago, Illinois, United States
Genre(s)
: Hip hop
Occupation(s) : Producer, rapper
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, percussion, piano
Years active : 2000 to present
Label(s) : GOOD Music, Roc-A-Fella, Def Jam
Associated acts : Jay-Z, Common, John Legend, Talib Kweli, Consequence, T-Pain, Lupe, Fiasco, J. Dilla
Website : www.kanyewest.com
(1977-06-08)

No comments: