Common Biodata

Common at the 2006 Men's Health magazine party in New York City.

(1972-03-13)Birth name : Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.
Also known as : Common Sense
Born : March 13, 1972
Origin : Chicago, Illinois
Genre(s)
: Hip hop (conscious/alternative)
Occupation(s) : Hip-hop emcee, Actor
Years active : 1992 – present
Label(s) : Relativity, MCA, G.O.O.D. Music, Geffen
Associated acts : Soulquarians, Kanye West, J. Dilla, Simon Cobb
Website : common-music.com


No comments: