Nelly Furtado Biodata

http://www.exposay.com/celebrity-photos/nelly-furtado-2006-mtv-european-music-awards-copenhagen-0uzXiM.jpg

Birth name : Nelly Kim Furtado
Born : December 2, 1978
(1978-12-02)
Origin : Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Genre(s)
: Pop, pop rock, folk, trip hop, world, dance
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter, record producer, musician
Instrument(s)
: Vocals, guitar, keyboards, ukulele, trombone
Years active : 1996–present
Label(s) : DreamWorks (2000-2003), Mosley Music (2006-present), Geffen
(2006-present)
Website : www.nellyfurtado.com

No comments: