Will.I.Am Biodata

http://dynimg.rte.ie/0000b5a310dr.jpg

Birth name : William James Adams Jr.
Also known as : Will 1X
Born : March 15, 1975
(1975-03-15)
Origin : Los Angeles, California
Genre(s)
: Hip hop, pop rap
Occupation(s) : Rapper, lyricist, producer
Instrument(s)
: Keyboards, bass, clavinet, drums
Years active : 1989 to present
Label(s) : Ruthless Records, BBE Records, A&M Records, Interscope Records, will.i.am music group
Associated acts : Black Eyed Peas, Fergie, Nicole Scherzinger
Website : www.will-i-am.com

No comments: