Alicia Keys Biodata

http://lovebscott.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2007/10/alicia_keys_1-102407.jpg

(1980-01-25)Birth name : Alicia J. Augello-Cook
Also known as : Lellow
Born : January 25, 1980 , Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States
Genre(s)
: R&B, soul, neo soul
Occupation(s) : Singer, songwriter, pianist, composer, arranger, record producer, actress, philanthropist, author
Instrument(s)
: Singing, piano/keyboards
Years active : 2001–present
Label(s) : Columbia, J
Influences : Roberta Flack, Marvin Gaye, Isaac Hayes, Prince, Sade, Nina Simone, Stevie Wonder, Mary J. Blige, Michael Jackson, Janet Jackson, The Notorious B.I.G., D'Angelo, Maxwell, Jay-Z, Erykah Badu, Lauryn Hill
Website : www.aliciakeys.com